Seymour Schulich Teaching Excellence Awards Past First and Second Place Winners

Graduate Programs Undergraduate Program
Alex Garber ACTG 2020-2021 Greg Chiykowski FINE
Mike Valente ORGS Peter Macdonald SGMT
Marisa Moriello ACTG 2019-2020 Hila Koren Cohen OMIS
Chris Carder ENTR Marc Colasanati ACTG
Graeme Deans  SGMT 2018-2019 Alex Fisher  ACTG
Ikjyot Singh Kohli  MBAN Alex Garber  ACTG
Farrokh Zandi  ECON 2017-2018 Alla Volodina  ACTG
Karen Chiykowski  FINE Greg Chiykowski  FINE
Peter Macdonald  SGMT 2016-2017 Klaudia Watts  SGMT
Mike Valente  ORGS Mariam Humayun  MKTG
Graeme Deans  IMBA 2015-2016 Hila Koren Cohen  OMIS
Jane-Michèle Clark  MKTG Geoffrey Kistruck  ENTR
Mary Waller  ORGS 2014-2015 Graeme Deans  ECON
Kevin Tasa  ORGS Alex Fisher  ACTG
Thomas Medcof  ORGS 2013-2014 Theodore Tolias  ECON
Alan Marshall  OMIS Narbe Alexandrian  ACTG
Matthias Kipping  SGMT 2012-2013 Alex Fisher  ACTG
Ashwin Joshi  MKTG Peter Macdonald  PLCY
Ashley Konson  MKTG 2011-2012 Aleem Visram  MKTG
Gary Miller  ORGS Gregory Milavsky  ENTR
Bryan Hayday  NMLP 2010-2011 Patrick Iaboni  PROP
Gordon Roberts  FINE Gail Drory  ACTG
Mary Waller  ORGS 2009-2010 Thomas Medcof  ORGS
Atipol Supapol  ECON Elizabeth Farrell  ACTG
Brenda Zimmerman  PLCY 2008-2009 Peter Macdonald  PLCY
Ashley Konson  MKTG Karen Chiykowski  FINE
Joseph Mapa  HIMP 2007-2008 Gail Drory  ACTG
(Tied for 2nd) Chris Fredette  ORGS
& Vim Thasan  FINE
Patrick Iaboni  PROP
Gordon Roberts  ECON 2006-2007 Gregory Milavsky  PLCY
Markus Giesler  MKTG Michael Stevenson  PLCY
Rob Kozinets  MKTG 2005-2006 Mike Valente  PLCY
Kevin Markle  ACTG Frank Nanfara  ACTG
Oana Branzei  OBIR 2004-2005 Walter Perchal  ETHC
Mark Schwartz  ETHC Christine Oliver  OBIR
Andre Kuzmicki  PROP 2003-2004 Kevin Markle  ACTG
Ingo Holzinger  OBIR Peter Macdonald  PLCY
Kevin Markle  ACTG 2002-2003 Paul Wayne  ACTG
Ashwin Joshi  MKTG Elizabeth Farrell  ACTG
David Valliere  CC/SBG 2001-2002 Gail Drory  ACTG
Gordon Roberts  FINE Leon Wasser  ETHC
Ron Burke  OBIR 2000-2001 John Dwyer  ETHC
Ellen Auster  PLCY Ashwin Joshi  MKTG
Steve Weiss  PLCY 1999-2000 Neil Shankman  OBIR
John Friedland  ACTG Margaret Hastings  MKTG
Theo Tolias  ECON 1998-1999 Elizabeth Farrell  ACTG
Alan Middleton  MKTG Grail Drory  ACTG
Asaf Zohar  OBIR 1997-1998 Richard Leblanc  PLCY
Scott Anderson  FINE Farrokh Zandi  ECON

John Peace Part-Time Faculty Teaching Awards Past Winners

2020-2021   Ashley Konson

2019-2020   Hila Koren Cohen and Linda Lakats

2018-2019    Graeme Deans

2017-2018    George Klar

2016-2017    Tom Medcof

2015-2016    Gregory Chiykowski

2014-2015    Peter Macdonald

2013-2014    Stephen Friedman

2012-2013    Doug Barrett

2011-2012    Elizabeth Farrell

2010-2011    K. Ghanaghounian

2009-2010    Joe Fayt

2008-2009    John Milne

2007-2008    Stephen Friedman

2006-2007    Peter Macdonald

2005-2006    Trina McQueen

2004-2005    Bryan Hayday

2003-2004    Karen Chiykowski

2002-2003    Lois Tullo

2001-2002    Elizabeth Farrell

2000-2001    Kelly LeCouvie